View WMTKDA Class Locations in a larger map

Class Locations

Wyoming – Central Studio
Korean TKD School
Hahn-In Christian Reformed Church
2445 28th Street Southwest
Wyoming, MI 49519-2103
Instructor: Junior Grandmaster Good – 7th Dan
Class Times: Wednesdays 6:30-8pm & Fridays 6:30-8pm
March Class Schedule

Byron Center Class
Marshall Elementary School
1756 64th ST SW
Byron Center, MI 49315
Instructor: Mr. La Vigne – 3rd Dan
Class Times: Thursdays 6:00-8:00pm

Byron Center Class
Frontline Bible Church
8283 Pfeiffer Farms Dr. SW
Byron Center, MI 49315
Instructor: Mr. Martin – 1st Dan
Class Times: Tuesday 4:30pm – 6:00pm

Comstock Park Class
Orchard Hill Church
1465 3 Mile Road Northwest
Grand Rapids, MI 49544-1614
Instructor: Mrs. Carmody – 3rd Dan
Class Times: Thursdays 6:30-8:30pm

Grand Rapids – NW Downtown Class
Westwood Middle School
1525 Mount Mercy Drive Northwest
Grand Rapids, MI 49504-4989
Instructor: Mr. Berciunas – 2nd Dan
Class Times: Thursdays 5:30-6:30pm (ages 5-8), 6:30-8:30pm (ages 8-adult)

Grand Rapids – SE Downtown Class
Mulick Park Elementary
1761 Rosewood Avenue Southeast
Grand Rapids, MI 49506-4498
Instructor: Mr. Berciunas – 2nd Dan
Class Times: Tuesdays 6:30-8:30pm (ages 8-adult)

Grand Rapids – North Class
Saints Peter & Paul Church
1440 Quarry Avenue
Grand Rapids, MI
Instructor: Master Ross – 4th Dan
Class Times: Tuesdays 6:30-8:30pm (all ages)

Hudsonville Class
Georgetown Elementary School
3909 Baldwin Street
Hudsonville, MI 49426
Instructor: Mr. Kim – 2nd Dan
Class Times: TBD

Lowell Class
First Baptist Church
2275 W Main Street
Lowell, MI 49331
Instructor: Mr. Robert Berrington – 2nd Dan
Class Times: Tuesdays; 6:00pm to 8:00pm (last 1/2 hour high belt class)

Marne Class
St. Mary’s Church
15164 Juniper Drive
Marne MI 49435
Instructor: Mrs. Carmody – 3rd Dan
Class Times: Monday; 6:30pm to 8:30pm

Plainwell Class
Plainwell Middle School
720 Brigham St,
Plainwell 49080
Instructor: Master Tran – 4th Dan
Class Times: Monday; 5:00pm to 7:00pm

Rockford Class
Rockford Schools Administration Building (Gym)
350 N. Main Street (Park behind building, off of Lewis St.)
Rockford, MI 49341
Instructor: Mr. Tyndall – 2nd Dan
Class Times: Wednesday 6:30-8:30pm

Walker Class
Zinser Elementary School
1234 Kinney Avenue Northwest
Grand Rapids, MI 49534-2102
Instructor: Mrs. Carmody – 3rd Dan
Class Times: Tuesdays 6:30pm-8:30pm

Wyoming Class
Godfrey-Lee ECC Elementary School
961 Joosten SW
Wyoming, MI
Instructor: Rodney Bean – 3rd Dan
Class Times: Mondays: 5–8yr old: 5:30pm-6:30pm | 9 & up: 6:30pm–8:30pm

Wyoming Class
Spartan Stores YMCA
5722 Metro Way
Wyoming, MI 49519
Instructor: Mr. Chris Steele – 2nd Dan
Class Times: Thursdays 6:00-8:00pm

Wyoming Class
Grand Valley Armory
1200 44th Street
Wyoming, MI 49509
Instructor: Mr. Tim Pham – 1st Dan
Class Times: Wednesdays 6:00-8:00pm

Non West Michigan Locations

Marshall, Michigan Class
Walters Elementary School
624 West Mansion Street
Marshall, MI 49068-1408
Instructor: Master Bowhuis – 4th Dan
Class Times: Tuesdays and Thursdays 6:30-7:30pm

Rochester, NY
Journey Christian Church
3955 Mount Read Blvd.
Rochester, NY 14616
Instructor: Mr. Gartland – 3rd Dan
Class Times: Tuesdays 6:30-8:30pm (Green – Blue); Thursdays 6:30-8:30pm (White-Orange); Saturdays 10am – Noon (Red/Black)