Class Locations
Wyoming – Central Studio
Hahn-In Christian Reformed Church
2445 28th Street Southwest
Wyoming, MI 49519-2103
Instructor: Grandmaster Good – 8th Dan
Class: Wednesdays 6:30-8pm & Fridays 6:30-8pm
Byron Center – East
Byron Center Comm. Center
2120 Byron Center St. SW
Byron Center, MI 49315
Instructor: Master Guastella – 4th Dan
Class: Thursdays 6:15-7:30pm All & 7:30-8:00pm Green Belt & Up
Byron Center – West
Frontline Bible Church
8283 Pfeiffer Farms Dr. SW
Byron Center, MI 49315
Instructor: Mr. Martin – 2nd Dan
Class: Tuesday 5:00pm – 6:30pm
Comstock Park
Orchard Hill Church
1465 3 Mile Road NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49544-1614
Instructor: Mrs. Benchich – 3rd Dan & Asst. Inst. Ms. Schullo – 3rd Dan
Class: Thursday 6:30-8:00pm
Contact: (616) 581-9330 | kbenchich@hotmail.com
Grand Rapids
Expressions Dance Academy
6710 Division Ave S
Grand Rapids, MI 49548
Instructor: Master Williams – 5th Dan
Saturdays – 10am – Noon
Ages 8 and above
Contact: master_lemon_williams@outlook.com
Grand Rapids
David D Hunting YMCA
475 Lake Michigan Dr NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49504
Instructor: Master Berciunas – 4th Dan
Class: Monday/Wednesday 5:30-7:00pm
Contact: jberciunas@yahoo.com
Hudsonville
South Elementary
4900 40th Ave
Hudsonville, MI 49426
Instructor: Mr. Kim – 3rd Dan
Class: Tuesdays; 6:00pm to 8pm (all belts) 8:00pm to 9:00pm (Green+)
Lowell
First Baptist Church
2275 W Main Street
Lowell, MI 49331
Instructor: Master Berrington – 4th Dan
Class: Tuesdays; 6:00pm to 8:00pm (last 1/2 hour high belt class)
Marne
St. Mary’s Parish Hall
15164 Juniper Drive
Marne MI 49435
Instructor: Mrs. Carmody – 3rd Dan
Class: Monday: 6:00pm for age 40 and up
Contact phone number: 616-677-3217
Plainwell
Winter – Plainwell Middle School
720 Brigham St,
Plainwell 49080
Summer – Hicks Gym
300 E. Plainwell ST,
Plainwell 49080
Instructor: Master Tran – 5th Dan
Class: Monday 5:00-7:30pm
Contact: (616) 836 – 8616 | huong.t@me.com
Rockford
Rockford Schools Administration Building (Gym)
350 N. Main Street (Park off Lewis behind building)
Rockford, MI 49341
Instructor: Mr. Beers – 3rd Dan
Class: Wednesday 6:30-8:00pm
Contact: coubeers@gmail.com
Wyoming
Berciunas Dojang
2544 Thornwood St SW
Wyoming, MI 49519
Instructor: Master Berciunas – 4th Dan
Class: Tuesday/Thursday 6:00-8:00pm
Contact: jberciunas@yahoo.com
Wyoming
Wyoming Senior Center
2380 De Hoop Ave. SW
Wyoming, MI 49509
Instructor: Master Bean – 4th Dan
Mondays – Youth 5:45pm – 6:15pm
All Ages: 6:20pm – 8:20pm
Contact: (616) 530-3164
Wyoming
Spartan Nash YMCA
5722 Metro Way
Wyoming, MI 49519
Instructor: Master Williams – 5th Dan
Mondays – 5:15pm – 7:15pm
Ages 8 and above
Contact: master_lemon_williams@outlook.com
Non West Michigan Locations
Libertyville, IL
The Chapel – Libertyville
1200 American Way
Libertyville, IL 60048
Instructor: Mr. Jeff Selph – 1st Dan
Class Times: Mondays 6:00-8:00pm
Age minimum: 7+ years old
Contact: jselph@chapel.org
Rochester, NY
Journey Christian Church
3955 Mount Read Blvd.
Rochester, NY 14616
Instructor: Mr. Gregory Gartland – 3rd Dan
Class Times: Saturdays
Low Belt: 9am-10:30am / High Belt 10:30am – Noon
Contact: Greg@journeytkd.org