Class Locations

Wyoming – Central Studio

Korean TKD School

Hahn-In Christian Reformed Church
2445 28th Street Southwest
Wyoming, MI 49519-2103
Instructor: Grandmaster Good – 8th Dan
Class Times: Wednesdays 6:30-8pm & Fridays 6:30-8pm
Class Calendar: May, June 

Byron Center – East

Brown Elementary School

8542 Byron Center Ave SW
Byron Center, MI 49315
Instructor: Master Guastella – 4th Dan
Class Times: Thursdays 6:15-7:30pm All & 7:30-8:00pm Green Belt & Up

Byron Center – West

Frontline Bible Church

8283 Pfeiffer Farms Dr. SW
Byron Center, MI 49315
Instructor: Mr. Martin – 2nd Dan
Class Times: Tuesday 5:00pm – 6:30pm

Comstock Park

Orchard Hill Church

1465 3 Mile Road NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49544-1614
Instructor: Mrs. Benchich – 3rd Dan & Asst. Inst. Ms. Schullo – 3rd Dan
Class Times: Thursday 6:30-8:00pm
Contact: (616) 581-9330 | kbenchich@hotmail.com

Coopersville

West Early Childhood Center Gym

198 East Street
Coopersville, MI 49404
Instructor: Mr. Reens – 2nd Dan
Class Times: Tuesdays 6:00-8:00pm Ages 8 – Adult)
Contact: (616) 260-4259

Howard City

Off Season Sports Academy & Fitness

222 N. Ensley Street
Howard City, MI 49329
Instructor: Master Wrona – 5th Dan
Class Time: Thursday 6:00-7:30pm
Contact: (231) 648 – 6266

Hudsonville

South Elementary

4900 40th Ave
Hudsonville, MI 49426
Instructor: Mr. Kim – 3rd Dan
Class Times: Tuesdays; 6:00pm to 8pm (all belts) 8:00pm to 9:00pm (Green+)

Grand Rapids – NW

Westwood Middle School

1525 Mount Mercy Drive Northwest
Grand Rapids, MI 49504-4989
Instructor: Mr. Berciunas – 3rd Dan
Class Times: Thursdays 5:30-6:30pm (ages 5-8), 6:30-8:30pm (ages 8-adult)

Grand Rapids – SE

Mulick Park Elementary

1761 Rosewood Avenue Southeast
Grand Rapids, MI 49506-4498
Instructor: Mr. Berciunas – 3rd Dan
Class Times: Tuesdays 6:30-8:30pm (ages 8-adult)

Grand Rapids – North

Saints Peter & Paul School

1433 Hamilton Street NW,
Grand Rapids 49504
Instructor: Mr. Kohane – 3rd Dan
Class Time: Tuesday 6:30-8:00pm
Contact: jvkohane@gmail.com

Lowell

First Baptist Church

2275 W Main Street
Lowell, MI 49331
Instructor: Mr. Robert Berrington – 3rd Dan
Class Times: Tuesdays; 6:00pm to 8:00pm (last 1/2 hour high belt class)

Marne

St. Mary’s Parish Hall

15164 Juniper Drive
Marne MI 49435
Instructor: Mrs. Carmody – 3rd Dan
Class Times: Monday: 6:00pm for age 40 and up
Contact phone number: 616-677-3217

Otsego

St. Margaret’s School Gym

736 S. Farmer St.
Otsego, MI
Instructor: Natalie Gauthier
Class Time: Thursdays 5:30-7:00pm
Contact: (269) 910 – 1503

Plainwell

Winter – Plainwell Middle School

720 Brigham St,
Plainwell 49080

Summer – Hicks Gym

300 E. Plainwell ST,
Plainwell 49080
Instructor: Master Tran – 5th Dan
Class Times: Monday 5:00-7:30pm
Contact: (616) 836 – 8616 | huong.t@me.com

Rockford

Rockford Schools Administration Building (Gym)

350 N. Main Street (Park behind building, off of Lewis St.)
Rockford, MI 49341
Instructor: Mr. Beers – 2nd Dan
Class Times: Wednesday 6:30-8:00pm

Wyoming – South

HSB Inc.

5625 Burlingame
Wyoming, MI
Instructor: Master Ross – 5th Dan
Class Times: Mondays 6:30-8:00pm (all ages)

Wyoming – North

Godfrey-Lee ECC Elementary School
Multipurpose Room

961 Joosten SW
Wyoming, MI 49509
Instructor: Master Bean – 4th Dan
Class Times: 6 – 8 year olds, Mondays: 6pm – 6:30pm | 9 years olds – Adult Beginners & Yellow Belts and higher: 6:30pm–8:30pm

Non West Michigan Locations

Marshall, Michigan

Class Walters Elementary School

624 West Mansion Street
Marshall, MI 49068-1408
Instructor: Master Bowhuis – 4th Dan
Class Times: Tuesdays and Thursdays 6:30-7:30pm

Rochester, NY

Journey Christian Church

3955 Mount Read Blvd.
Rochester, NY 14616
Instructor: Mr. Gartland – 3rd Dan
Class Times: Tuesdays 6:30-8:30pm (Green – Blue); Thursdays 6:30-8:30pm (White-Orange); Saturdays 10am – Noon (Red/Black)